SS 86, form A1

642595000_SS86TSKSBL
SS86SK_Strichzeichnung_en

Comment

SKL = Non telescopic with hole for support hook
SKBL = Non telescopic with safety strut / strut brake and hole for support hook
TSKL = Telescoping with standard strut and hole for support hook
TSKBL = Telescoping with safety strut and hole for support hook
TSKSL = Telescoping with undetachable telescopic part and hole for support hook
TSKSBL = Telescoping with undetachable telescopic part, safety strut / strut brake and hole for support hook

Technical Specification

For swap bodies with a maximum gross weight of 18,000 kg
Dimensions pursuant to DIN EN 284, form A1, Federal Railways Certificate 629

Selection table / Available versions

Weight (kg)

Order No.

Drawing No.

37.0

SS 86 SKL

640.497.000

37.0

SS 86 SKBL

640.498.000

39.0

SS 86 TSKL

640.501.000

39.0

SS 86 TSKBL

640.502.000

40.0

SS 86 TSKSL

642.594.000

40.0

SS 86 TSKSBL

642.595.000

SS 86, form A1

SS86TSKL_et_explo_en
SS86SKEL_et_explo

Spare parts kit

Item

Description

Order No.

3.1, 3.2, 3.3, 3.4, 3.6

Mounting parts for strut brake

640.248.010

Item

Description

SS 86 SKL

SS 86 SKBL

SS 86 TSKL

SS 86 TSKBL

1.1

Strut bolt

640.000.040

640.000.040

640.000.040

640.000.040

2

Locking ring

645.003.008

645.003.008

645.003.008

645.003.008

3.0

Strut compl.

640.247.000

640.248.000

640.247.000

640.248.000

3.1

Clamping bush

 

640.159.002

 

640.159.002

3.2

Washer

 

000.006.013

 

000.006.013

3.3

Hexagon bolt M14x75

 

NT0026000

 

NT0026000

3.4

Hexagon nut M14

 

000.002.012

 

000.002.012

3.5

Strut knob

640.004.007

640.004.007

640.004.007

640.004.007

3.6

Washer

 

640.159.003

 

640.159.003

4

Telescopic part

 

 

640.277.000

640.277.000

5

Pin

 

 

640.027.002

640.027.002

6

Linch pin

 

 

000.008.010

000.008.010

SS86TSKSBL_et_explo_en

Item

Description

SS 86 TSKL

SS 86 TSKBL

SS 86 TSKXL

SS 86 TSKXBL

1.1

Strut bolt

640.000.040

640.000.040

640.000.040

640.000.040

2

Locking ring

645.003.008

645.003.008

645.003.008

645.003.008

3.0

Strut compl.

640.247.000

640.248.000

640.247.000

640.248.000

3.1

Clamping bush

 

640.159.002

 

640.159.002

3.2

Washer

 

000.006.013

 

000.006.013

3.3

Hexagon bolt M14x75

 

NT0026000

 

NT0026000

3.4

Hexagon nut M14

 

000.002.012

 

000.002.012

3.5

Strut knob

640.004.007

640.004.007

640.004.007

640.004.007

3.6

Washer

 

640.159.003

 

640.159.003

4

Telescopic part

 

640.277.000

640.277.000

640.870.300

7

Spring handle

 

 

640.738.514

640.738.514

8

Support bolt head

 

 

640.738.515

640.738.515

9

Support bolt compl.

 

 

640.738.512

640.738.512

10

Compression springs

 

 

640.738.513

640.738.513

11

Clamping pin

 

 

000.003.021

000.003.021

12

Bolt

642.483.001

642.483.001

   

13

Handle

640.000.045

640.000.045

   

14

Countersunk bolt M8x25

NT0056900

NT0056900

   

15

Bolt M8x12

NT0048000

NT0048000

   

Spare parts kit

Item

Description

Order No.

7, 8, 9, 10, 11

Spare parts kit for X-supporte

001.000.043

12, 13, 14

Spare parts kit for S-support

001.000.045

3.1, 3.2, 3.3, 3.4, 3.6

Mounting parts for strut brake

640.248.010

You can change your cookie settings at any time by clicking here.